Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC Tukwila, Wash.
U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
40 2002 Joshua Atencio 3 1 7.1 1 0 0 FT
4 2001 Leo Burney 14 14 100.0 1 3 0 FT
31 2002 Sintayehu Clements 9 5 35.7 0 0 0 FT
9 2001 Alec Diaz 12 10 71.4 12 0 0 FT
14 2002 Ethan Dobbelaere 3 1 7.1 0 1 0 FT
2 2002 Bryson Hankins 11 9 64.3 1 2 0 FT
7 2002 Christopher Hegardt 10 6 42.9 0 2 0 FT
19 2001 Finn Hoffmann 13 9 64.3 1 1 0 FT
12 2002 Elias Katsaros 3 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
8 2001 Peter Kingston 13 12 85.7 2 1 0 FT
15 2001 Christian Koontz 14 10 71.4 0 3 0 FT
23 2002 Conrad Lee 4 4 28.6 0 0 0 FT
5 2002 Antino Lopez 12 11 78.6 0 1 0 FT
25 2002 James Lowell 9 9 64.3 0 0 0 FT
6 2001 William Manum 6 3 21.4 0 1 0 FT
33 2001 Karamvir Mehmi 8 5 35.7 0 0 0 FT
28 2002 Alfonso Ocampo Chavez 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
17 2002 Caleb Powell 5 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
35 2002 Daniel Robles 9 6 42.9 1 0 0 FT
16 2001 Camilo Santiago 5 1 7.1 1 0 0 FT
21 2002 Ray Serrano Lopez 12 9 64.3 8 1 0 FT
10 2001 Marlon Vargas 11 8 57.1 4 1 0 FT
3 2002 Alex Villanueva 10 8 57.1 0 1 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6579436
Sat Sep 14 7:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 3 Portland Timbers Training Facility Beaverton,OR
Portland Timbers U-18/19 5
GAME ID #6579484
Sat Sep 21 2:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 2 ZBRSLAC Herriman City,UT
Real Salt Lake U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6579514
Sat Sep 28 5:30PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 2 Field 11 Tukwila ,WA
Colorado Rapids U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6579521
Sun Sep 29 2:30PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 2 Field 11 Tukwila ,WA
Real Colorado U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597357
Sat Oct 19 1:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 1 Field 11 Tukwila ,WA
Pateadores U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597372
Sun Oct 20 1:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 4 Field 11 Tukwila ,WA
LA Galaxy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #6597381
Sat Oct 26 10:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 4 Cosumnes River College Sacramento,CA
Sacramento Republic FC U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597384
Sun Oct 27 1:30PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 3 DeAnza College - Soccer Field Cupertino,CA
De Anza Force U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597440
Sat Nov 9 10:30AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 5 Field 11 Tukwila ,WA
San Diego Surf U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597461
Sun Nov 10 9:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 0 Field 11 Tukwila ,WA
FC Golden State U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597494
Sat Nov 23 4:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 1 National Soccer Development Centre - Turf Vancouver,BC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18/19 2
GAME ID #7268978
Wed Dec 4 2:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 2 Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Orlando City SC U-18/19 1
GAME ID #7269007
Thu Dec 5 3:30PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 2 Premier Sports Campus - Stadium Field Lakewood Ranch,FL
New York City FC U-18/19 3
GAME ID #7269053
Sat Dec 7 11:15AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 7 Premier Sports Campus - Field 9 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Lonestar SC Academy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #6597544
Sat Feb 29 12:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 TBD
Portland Timbers U-18/19
GAME ID #6597580
Sat Mar 7 10:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 Field 3 Carson,CA
LA Galaxy U-18/19
GAME ID #6597604
Sun Mar 8 11:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 UC Irvine #1 Irvine,CA
Pateadores U-18/19
GAME ID #6597665
Sat Mar 21 12:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 TBD
Sacramento Republic FC U-18/19
GAME ID #6597681
Sun Mar 22 12:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 TBD
De Anza Force U-18/19
GAME ID #6597742
Sat Apr 18 10:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 #2 Highland,CA
FC Golden State U-18/19
GAME ID #6597785
Sun Apr 19 1:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 Surf Cup Sports Park # 8 Del Mar,CA
San Diego Surf U-18/19
GAME ID #6597833
Sat May 2 3:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 Evergreen Soccer Turf San Jose,CA
San Jose Earthquakes U-18/19 (San Jo)
GAME ID #6597704
Sat May 9 5:00PM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 Portland Timbers Training Facility Beaverton,OR
Portland Timbers U-18/19
GAME ID #6597925
Sat May 16 12:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 TBD
Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18/19
GAME ID #6597950
Sun May 17 12:00AM Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 TBD
San Jose Earthquakes U-18/19 (San Jo)

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Lauren Babcock Manager
Andrew Carlson Trainer
Brianna Hall Trainer
Taelar Shelton Trainer
Giuseppe DePalo Assistant Coach
Brayton Knapp Assistant Coach
Gary Lewis Assistant Coach
Daniel Lock Assistant Coach
Lucas Graham Athletic Trainer
Maximilian Lankheit Sports Performance Coach
Chris Little Director of Coaching
Michael Morris Head Coach
Marc Nicholls Academy Director